Lake Barkley KY Accommodations

Information about Lake Barkley KY Accommodations at Lake Barkley.

The quieter sister to neighboring Kentucky Lake, Lake Barkley stretches along the Cumberland River side of the Land Between the Lakes in western Kentucky. Places to stay include lakeside cabins and cottages, vacation rentals, and full-service lodging at Lake Barkley State Resort Park, along with campgrounds near the water. With the same great fishing and a more laid-back feel, it's a favorite base for anglers and families. Browse the accommodations around Lake Barkley below to find cabins, lodge rooms, and rentals for your stay.

Accommodations at Lake Barkley

7 listings
Shawnee Bay Resort4.8 ★

Shawnee Bay Resort

Benton, KY

Straightforward quarters at a relaxed resort with 2 marinas, boat hire, fishing & a lake beach.

4.8 stars • 130 reviews
Pennyrile Forest State Resort Park4.5 ★

Pennyrile Forest State Resort Park

Dawson Springs, KY

Lakeside resort offering simple rooms & cottages with kitchens, plus a seasonal pool, golf & dining.

4.5 stars • 1461 reviews
Big Bear Resort on Kentucky Lake4.1 ★

Big Bear Resort on Kentucky Lake

Benton, KY

Simple accommodations, some with kitchens, in a lakefront resort offering a marina & a beach.

4.1 stars • 174 reviews
Red Roof Inn Cadiz4.0 ★

Red Roof Inn Cadiz

Cadiz, KY
4.0 stars • 330 reviews
Red Roof Inn Murray3.0 ★

Red Roof Inn Murray

Murray, KY

Down-to-earth rooms with TVs, microwaves & minifridges, in a basic hotel offering Wi-Fi & parking.

3.0 stars • 330 reviews