Buckhorn Lake KY Restaurants

Information about Buckhorn Lake KY Restaurants at Buckhorn Lake.

After a day on Buckhorn Lake, you won't have to go far to find a good meal. Dining near the lake ranges from the restaurant at Buckhorn Lake State Resort Park, with views over the water, to home-style diners and quick bites in the surrounding mountain communities. It's classic eastern Kentucky hospitality — hearty portions and a warm welcome after a day of fishing or hiking. Grab a bite before you launch or settle in for dinner once the boat's on the trailer. Browse the restaurants and dining spots near Buckhorn Lake below.

Restaurants at Buckhorn Lake

60 listings
Krispy Krunchy Chicken5.0 ★

Krispy Krunchy Chicken

Manchester, KY

Fast-food eatery specializing in Cajun-style fried chicken, plus wings, seafood, breakfast & more.

5.0 stars • 1 review
Shenanigans4.9 ★

Shenanigans

Hazard, KY
4.9 stars • 19 reviews
476 Diner4.7 ★

476 Diner

Bulan, KY
4.7 stars • 22 reviews
Pantry Shelf4.7 ★

Pantry Shelf

Hazard, KY
4.7 stars • 76 reviews
Brenda's BBQ Smoke Shack4.6 ★

Brenda's BBQ Smoke Shack

Beattyville, KY
4.6 stars • 104 reviews
Pizza Pro4.6 ★

Pizza Pro

Manchester, KY

Straightforward restaurant offering a menu of typical pizzas like pepperoni, plus accompaniments.

4.6 stars • 220 reviews
Hill Top Pizza4.5 ★

Hill Top Pizza

Beattyville, KY
4.5 stars • 228 reviews
Lakeview Dairy Bar4.5 ★

Lakeview Dairy Bar

Sassafras, KY
4.5 stars • 25 reviews
Pat's Snack Bar4.5 ★

Pat's Snack Bar

Manchester, KY
4.5 stars • 324 reviews
R&F Dairy Bar4.5 ★

R&F Dairy Bar

Jackson, KY
4.5 stars • 62 reviews
Variety Pizza4.5 ★

Variety Pizza

Jackson, KY
4.5 stars • 289 reviews
Circle T Restaurant4.4 ★

Circle T Restaurant

Hazard, KY
4.4 stars • 539 reviews
Fazoli's4.4 ★

Fazoli's

Hazard, KY

Fast-food chain doling out baked pastas, subs, pizza & other casual Italian fare plus custom combos.

4.4 stars • 626 reviews
Itz-y Bitz-y!4.4 ★

Itz-y Bitz-y!

Old Landing, KY
4.4 stars • 14 reviews
Ole Bus Stop Diner4.4 ★

Ole Bus Stop Diner

Booneville, KY
4.4 stars • 244 reviews
Spencer’s Dairy Bar4.4 ★

Spencer’s Dairy Bar

Booneville, KY
4.4 stars • 457 reviews
Blue Castle Cafe4.3 ★

Blue Castle Cafe

Hyden, KY
4.3 stars • 21 reviews
Bobcat Dairy Bar4.3 ★

Bobcat Dairy Bar

Beattyville, KY
4.3 stars • 368 reviews
Dairy Queen Grill & Chill4.3 ★

Dairy Queen Grill & Chill

Hazard, KY

Soft-serve ice cream & signature shakes top the menu at this classic burger & fries fast-food chain.

4.3 stars • 243 reviews
Dairy Queen Grill & Chill4.3 ★

Dairy Queen Grill & Chill

Manchester, KY

Soft-serve ice cream & signature shakes top the menu at this classic burger & fries fast-food chain.

4.3 stars • 335 reviews
P-Weasels Grub4.3 ★

P-Weasels Grub

Hazard, KY
4.3 stars • 29 reviews
Panda Inn | Chinese4.3 ★

Panda Inn | Chinese

Hazard, KY

Low-key kitchen for eclectic Chinese eats, such as mapo tofu, Singapore rice noodles & Peking duck.

4.3 stars • 173 reviews
Giovanni's Pizza4.2 ★

Giovanni's Pizza

Hazard, KY

Easygoing chain pizzeria supplying custom pies, plus pastas, sandwiches & sides.

4.2 stars • 291 reviews
Huddle House4.2 ★

Huddle House

Hazard, KY
4.2 stars • 638 reviews
KFC4.2 ★

KFC

Hazard, KY

Restaurant chain known for its buckets of fried chicken, plus combo meals & sides.

4.2 stars • 261 reviews
Los Dos Sisters4.2 ★

Los Dos Sisters

Beattyville, KY
4.2 stars • 337 reviews
Moe's SW Grill4.2 ★

Moe's SW Grill

Hazard, KY

Counter-serve chain dishing up Southwestern staples from burritos to nachos in lively environs.

4.2 stars • 27 reviews
4.2 ★🏡

The Local Crows Nest

Manchester, KY
4.2 stars • 9 reviews
Applebee's Grill + Bar4.1 ★

Applebee's Grill + Bar

Hazard, KY

Full-service chain bar & grill providing hearty American eats in an informal setting.

4.1 stars • 942 reviews
Dairy Queen Grill & Chill4.1 ★

Dairy Queen Grill & Chill

Beattyville, KY

Soft-serve ice cream & signature shakes top the menu at this classic burger & fries fast-food chain.

4.1 stars • 398 reviews
Kays Quick Shop4.1 ★

Kays Quick Shop

Jackson, KY
4.1 stars • 54 reviews
Big Blue Smokehouse4.0 ★

Big Blue Smokehouse

Hazard, KY
4.0 stars • 542 reviews
Captain D's4.0 ★

Captain D's

Hazard, KY

Fast-food chain serving fried fish & shrimp combo meals along with gumbo & funnel cakes.

4.0 stars • 352 reviews
Dairy Queen Grill & Chill4.0 ★

Dairy Queen Grill & Chill

Jackson, KY

Soft-serve ice cream & signature shakes top the menu at this classic burger & fries fast-food chain.

4.0 stars • 250 reviews
Huddle House4.0 ★

Huddle House

Manchester, KY
4.0 stars • 262 reviews
Steak 'n Shake4.0 ★

Steak 'n Shake

Hazard, KY

Chain known for steakburgers & milkshakes offering a dinerlike space with retro flair.

4.0 stars • 308 reviews
Taco Bell4.0 ★

Taco Bell

Hazard, KY

Fast-food chain serving Mexican-inspired fare such as tacos, quesadillas & nachos.

4.0 stars • 734 reviews
The Goal Line4.0 ★

The Goal Line

Hazard, KY
4.0 stars • 51 reviews
Burger King3.9 ★

Burger King

Manchester, KY

Well-known fast-food chain serving grilled burgers, fries & shakes.

3.9 stars • 447 reviews
Chen's3.9 ★

Chen's

Jackson, KY
3.9 stars • 60 reviews
Papa Johns Pizza3.9 ★

Papa Johns Pizza

Hazard, KY

Pizza take-out & delivery chain offering classic & specialty pizzas, plus wings, sides & desserts.

3.9 stars • 197 reviews
Lee's Famous Recipe Chicken3.8 ★

Lee's Famous Recipe Chicken

Hazard, KY

Counter-service chain offering honey-dipped chicken, biscuits & other comfort food.

3.8 stars • 202 reviews
Burger King3.7 ★

Burger King

Hazard, KY

Well-known fast-food chain serving grilled burgers, fries & shakes.

3.7 stars • 360 reviews
Junior’s Hibachi3.1 ★

Junior’s Hibachi

Hazard, KY
3.1 stars • 13 reviews