Barren River Lake Boat / RV Repair

Spending time at Barren River Lake is all about relaxing and making memories—but let's be honest, things break. Whether your boat's acting up before a big day on the water or your RV needs a little love after a few bumpy backroads, it's good to know there are folks nearby who can get you fixed up fast. Around the lake, you'll find experienced mechanics who actually know the kinds of issues that come with lake life—whether it's a busted prop or a stubborn generator. They're not just good with tools; they understand you'd rather be fishing, cruising, or kicking back at camp—not stuck dealing with repairs. That kind of dependable help is part of what keeps people coming back to Barren River Lake year after year.

A breakdown shouldn't cut your trip short. The boat and RV repair shops around Barren River Lake handle everything from outboard and inboard engine service to trailer repairs, winterizing, and RV systems work, so you can get back on the water fast. Whether you need a quick fix before the weekend, seasonal maintenance, or help with electrical, plumbing, or lower-unit issues, local marine and RV technicians near the lake keep boaters and campers rolling. Look through the boat and RV repair services below to find a shop close to your launch or campsite.

Boat & RV Repair at Barren River Lake

19 listings
Peterson Mobile Repair5.0 ★

Peterson Mobile Repair

Bowling Green, KY
5.0 stars • 13 reviews
Plano Mobile RV Repair5.0 ★

Plano Mobile RV Repair

Bowling Green, KY
5.0 stars • 12 reviews
Marine Parts Warehouse Inc.4.8 ★

Marine Parts Warehouse Inc.

Scottsville, KY
4.8 stars • 335 reviews
101 Marine LLC4.7 ★

101 Marine LLC

Scottsville, KY
4.7 stars • 14 reviews
Mister RV Service4.6 ★

Mister RV Service

Portland, TN
4.6 stars • 94 reviews
Sawyers Marine LLC4.5 ★

Sawyers Marine LLC

Scottsville, KY
4.5 stars • 53 reviews
Voyager RV Repair4.5 ★

Voyager RV Repair

Glasgow, KY
4.5 stars • 40 reviews
Mark Miller Marine4.2 ★

Mark Miller Marine

Glasgow, KY
4.2 stars • 56 reviews
3.9 ★🏡

C & T RV

Glasgow, KY
3.9 stars • 8 reviews
Matthews Rv Repair LlC3.0 ★

Matthews Rv Repair LlC

Scottsville, KY
3.0 stars • 2 reviews